August 12, 2022

National Merit Finalist 2021 List

National Merit Finalist 2021 List-The long-awaited National Merit Finalist List 2021 has been released. The National Merit Scholarship Program also released the Semifinalist list for the 2021 award.

What Is National Merit Scholarship?

To have a very clear understanding of the National Merit finalist list 2021, read carefully through this article.

High School Students in the United States of America have the opportunity to further their education with different financial aids. The National Merit Scholarship Program is one of them.

It is designed for students in different states who enter the competition with their Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (a.k.a PSAT/NMSQT).

The Test Document is the first requirement for about 1.6 million students who apply for this scholarship every year. For a student’s name to be in the race for this award, his/her PSAT scores should be high enough as it’s a very competitive one.

Host Nationality

This award is from the American National Merit Scholarship program and scholars can take receive it in different states of the country. 

Worth of Scholarship

If you make it to the finals and semifinals of this competition, you will receive from the National Merit Scholarship board, the accrued sum of $2,500 to finance your studies. It could also be a merit scholarship sponsored by a college or a corporation.

Eligibility for National Merit Semifinalist 2021

The semifinalist list is made from scores in the Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test.

About 1.6 million high school juniors took this test but only 16,000 made it to the list.

Want to learn more Click the requirements to make it to the finals? click here.

Criteria for Selecting a Winner for the National Merit Scholarship 2021

As the name implies, this award is completely on merit. Scholars are chosen from the finalist group based on their abilities. There is no special consideration to race, origin, religion, or gender.

After the two sets of tests, assessments are made using the scores, the high school official’s written recommendation, information about the student’s activities, and leadership, as well as the applicant’s own essay.

Scholars receive either a $2,500 National Merit Scholarship or a merit scholarship sponsored by a college or corporation.

See latest Scholarship for international students in Canada

National Merit Finalist Winners 2021 Announcement:

Up to 15,000 semifinalists will become finalists and about 7,500 of them will be awarded a National Merit Scholarship next spring. The total worth of the scholarship awards is about $30 million.

The national merit finalist list will be released in February, the winners will be announced in four nationwide news releases beginning in April and ending in July.

Click here to learn more about funding opportunities.

national merit finalist list 2021

List of National Merit Semifinalist 2021 by states in PDF

See the List of National Merit Semifinalist 2021 by states in PDF list here:

The list of all students who qualified for the semifinalist can be downloaded here right away.

See the Semifinalist List

ALAMEDA
Alameda Science and Technology Institute
Fu, Chixue

ALBANY
Albany High School
Higgins, Cara X.
Judge, John N.
Kearney, Milo
Porras, Natalia Y.
Xing, Albert
Zhong, Evan
Zhong, Yunfan

ATHERTON
Menlo – Atherton High School
Chew, Hannah T.
Hanna, Cecilia
Kulshresta, Misha C.
Lau, Mason
McDonnell, Lauren P.
Quinlan, Anna E.
Shanker, Devan S.

Menlo School
Chiruvolu, Jay S.
Hilderbrand, Natalie
Kafayi, Kevin D.
Kalaw, Adrian C.
Li, May
Li, Walter E.
Liu, Vivian
Ross, Alejandro D.
Sahai, Arushi
Thomases, Alexa B.
Vercruysse, Alec F.
Woodside, Thomas M.
Zhang, Ethan

Sacred Heart Preparatory School
Caceres, Antonio M.
Heafey, Matthew R.
Rizvi, Rayan H.
Tuomala, Bridget Q

BELMONT
Carlmont High School
Atkin, Michael J.
Balster, Benjamin
Brown, Nicholas
Huh, Laurena
Jiang, Rebecca
Jung, Maxwell G.
Nie, Joanne
Shapiro, Andrey
Notre Dame
Pan, Wenqi

BENICIA
Benicia High School
Graves, Briland E

BERKELEY
Berkeley High School
Ball-Burack, Noah L.
Blankespoor, Sarah E.
Bojdak-Yates, Itai S.
Fa-Kaji, Gemma
Frye, Maren S.
Ghosal, Gaurav R.
Hendrikse Liu, Maxime
Teigen, Kyra

BRENTWOOD
Heritage High School
Sison, Gabriel A.

BURLINGAME
Burlingame High School
Cummings, Andrew G.
Kennedy, Allison H.
Lai, Ethan W.
Mohr, Katherine G.
Park, Junha

CAMPBELL
Westmont High School
Sechen, Daniela B.\

CASTRO VALLEY
Castro Valley High School
Wang, EdwardZhuze, Kirill

Homeschool
Henneker, Lucy H.

CONCORD
De La Salle High School
Cumbelich, William J.

CUPERTINO
Cupertino High School
Attaluri, Nithya S.
Chang, Helen S.
Fan, Emily J.
Glawitsch, Alexis
Heap, William E.
Kim, Jimin
Krishnamurthy, Sahana
Lacy, Jade J.
Nair, Gokul S.
Poon, Timothy C.
Qin, Crystal L.
Rahman, Abrar F.
Rassieur, Leo W.
Shao, Siting
Subramanian, Avinash
Wang, Ralph
Wu, Casper

Homestead High School
Bronicki, Nadav
Chen, Michael
Cheng, Eric
Chua, Zhi-Ying
DeAnda, Daniel C.
Dias, Shaylan M.
Edwards, James C.
Feng, Gilbert R
Gao, Trinity
Ghosh, Rohit
Hao, Anke
Ikeya, Megan M.
Iyer, Neharika
Jayadeep, Aishwarya
Kattuparambil, Abhishek B.
Khosla, Mira A.
Lei, William S.
Ma, Jeffrey
McAllister, David R.
Thurm, Noah J.
Wu, Ken O.
Yamakawa, Pasqualle S.
Yu, Xinqi
Zhang, Jessica
Zhong, Jannie

Monta Vista High School
Amara, Rahul V.
Arora, Radha
Bharadwaj, Shreyas K.
Bhatt, Ravi
Bhoj, Praneet
Chang, Claire E.
Cheerla, Anika
Chen, Brenna J.
Chen, Sophia
Chi, Kenneth S.
Chodavarapu, Sarvagnya R.
Chuppala, Rithvik R.
Datta, Gaurav
Feng, Sarah E.
Ganesh, Akhilan N.
Gong, Cynthia Z.
Gong, Jeffrey C.
Guo, Ethan Y.
Han, Cathy
Heo, Danielle
Hom, Cynthia H.
Hong, Joshua
Kamarshi, Vivek V.
Karandikar, Rhea
Karivaradasamy, Divya
Kavoori, Ishaan H.
Ketavarapu, Mythili
Krishnapura, Ananya R.
Lee, Jessica
Lee, Shawn J.
Lin, Ashley
Lin, Cathie
Ma, Brandon C.
Manikkoth, Mehreen
McNelis, Irene M.
Narayana, Shriniketh
Nie, Jacob H.
Park, Matthew H.
Rajaram, Sidharth S.
Rosenthal, Carl
Sarkar, Nandini
Shah, Urvi T.
Sodem, Vishal
Sreedhar, Rohan
Thakuria, Shruti
Thontakudi, Anjali
Tien, Jeremy
Vora, Meet R.
Wang, Eric R.
Wang, Jim
Wu, Andrew
Wu, David S.

DANVILLE
Athenian School
Corr, Rose
Plunkett, Cailin S.

Monte Vista High School
Abravanel, Megan E.
Bairaboina, Sourish
Chan, Bernard S.
Fang, Raymond
Harding, Kathryn
Kim, Kenneth S.
Kim, Melanie M.
Lim, Su Min
Little, Wesley
Vavra, Madeline H.

San Ramon Valley High School
Boatwright, Amelia E.
Jih-Schiff, Ava E.
Shi, Kathy
Tavella, Katherine A.
Zhang, Andrew E.

DUBLIN
Dublin High School
Chopra, Manan
Deivaprakash, Aaron
Harpanhalli, Neha
Jiang, Kevin Y.
Kavalipati, Archishma S.
Kedia, Priyanka
Koh, Christy W.
Kulkarni, Yash S.
Lenka, Rishabh
Liu, Jennifer
Madhusudan, Nahusha
Manthana, Rishik
Pajjuri, Mallika
Rao, Ivan
So, John Ian R.
Tian, Jeffrey
Wong, Alice J.
Wu, Sarah S.
Zhu, Michael B

FREMONT
American High School
Anantharaman, Vishal
Athreya, Tejal
Cao, David M.
Chen, Jeffrey L.
Chen, Melody F.
Chou, Pallas
Doan, Tung
Jagad, Sahil
Jhaveri, Varij
Kale, Gaurav N.
Katiyar, Puloma
Korimilli, Mythili S.
Kumar, Manasi
Mehta, Saagar A.
Ng, Ulysses
Patel, Shivam
Shan, Ingrid K.
Singh, Jaiveer
Solanki, Aarushi
Swaminathan, Rahul
Vaidya, Ananya K.
Yang, Timothy A.

Circle of Independent Learning Charter School
Rema, Deepti S.

Homeschool
Ngotiaoco, Joshua

Irvington High School
Ali, Mehdi
Bhat, Amit M.
Cheah, Sean Y.
Chiu, Jeffrey K.
Fan, Sherry
Ganguli, Reetam
Ho, Desiree
Huang, Kerry
Lad, Rishik D.
Lee, Jessica B.
Lee, Ryan H.
Lei, Catherine K.
Li, Victor
Lin, Aaron H.
Liu, Vicki
Liu, Vivian
Mairal, Shruteek A.
Mao, Kevin
Pandit, Bilal
Phan, Alyssa T.
Rao, Anikait
Rathod, Aditya G.
Sanghvi, Isha
Shoroff, Anvitha
Skala, Stephen J.
Srivastava, Roshni
Vajragiri, Shreya
Vichare, Aditi M.
Wang, Brian C.
Wang, Jaime J.
Wu, Kareena M.
Yang, Tianhui
Zhu, Alexander Y.

Mission San Jose High School
Ahmed, Sulaiman
Banerjee, Samir
Chen, Amy G.
Chen, Andrew R.
Chen, Kimberly H.
Chen, Meichen
Chen, Thomas S.
Chong, Richard
Feng, Benjamin B.
Guo, Katherine
Gupta, Aarushi
Gupta, Arunav
Huang, Delvin
Iyer, Rahul S.
Jain, Samir K.
Jonnalagadda, Keya
Kalucha, Kanav A.
Kasad, Rukshad M.
Khano, Jonathan E.
Ko, Jonathan
Kochar, Shreya H.
Lightstone, Thalia L.
Lin, Drake
Luu, Alisa P.
Mathuria, Ashni M.
Miao, Jia
Pan, Christopher Y.
Panjwani, Shayan
Patnaik, Anshuman
Pillain, Aadhithya
Prabhakar, Apurv
Ray, Ronuk
Ren, Michael X.
Sagi, Nitin R.
Sant, Amit A.
Shi, Larry
Srinivasan, Shreya
Sui, Selena W.
Tran, Chiron T.
Wang, Andrew H.
Wang, Ashley W.
Wang, Mingjia
Wen, Alan
Wong, Ethan A.
Wu, Anna D.
Xing, Enya
Xu, Vicki
Yang, Jessie H.
Yeung, Jacob J.
Yu, Austin
Yu, Maggie J.
Zeng, Alan
Zhao, Maggie
Zheng, Nathan Q.
Zhou, Anthony Y.
Zhu, Erin

Washington High School
Jain, Harshil S.
Jain, Sanskriti
Makhratchev, Alexander K.
Moyya, Harsha
Ngo, Jarod Y.
Singh, Parul
Sugnani, Angad

GILROY
Dr. T.J. Owens Gilroy Early College Academy 
Apte, Alan
Dinh, Andrew K.
Melton, Samantha B.
Wong, Darice A.

HALF MOON BAY
Half Moon Bay High School
Lichtenberg, John P.
Southern, Lani M.

HILLSBOROUGH
Crystal Springs Uplands School
Chang, Justin T.
Desai, Meera C.
Heller, Natalie N.
Hora, Benjamin C.
Huang, Caroline I.
Huskins, John C.
Jiang, Alice J.
Lim, Justin P.
Rehman, Ella B.
Schroeder, Lilly S.
Shannon, Luke T.
Zhang, Amy L

LAFAYETTE
Acalanes High School
Kirsch, Brian D.
Lewis, Aidan E.
Martin-Holder, Paige L.

LARKSPUR
Redwood High School
Chaver, Rivca S.
Dachtler, Gregory D.
Poduval, Achinthya S.
Von Klark, Lex

LIVERMORE
Granada High School
Larson, Matthew A.
Lau, Andrew S.
Myers, Sydney K.
Patra, Nikita
Smith, Colby R.
Zhuang, Ashley Y.

Livermore High School
D’Souza, Indira A.
Nandamuri, Praneeth

LOS ALTOS
Los Altos High School
Choi, Seung J.
Cooper, Martin A.
Guesman, Leah K.
Halevy, Karina H.
Houston, Katherine E.
Huang, Shawn H.
Kekkar, Mihir S.
Lai, Henry
Meng, Jayde F.
Nathamuni, Krithika V.
Pham, Kolby H.
Sharma, Anya
Si, Evan
Theobald, Cody E.
Toomre, Teagan N.
Torokhov, Julia D.
Venkatraman, Ananya J.
Yin, Julia

LOS GATOS
Homeschool
Rosenheim, Joshua E.

Los Gatos High School
Chunawala, Zeeshaan
Cismaru, Ana
Frankel, Eoin G.
Hench, Michael J.
Herron, Laura E.
Judy, Ryan M.
Lin, Hannah J.
Mittelhauser, Annika H.
Rozas, Esperanza S.
Zhang, Jerry

MILLBRAE
Mills High School
Chan, Kelly M.
Ding, Eric H.
Shen, Joe F.

MILPITAS
Milpitas High School
Brahmbhatt, Anvi A.
Chen, Ashley
de Guzman, Eric Gabriel M.
Deng, Junyu
Devictor, Antoine B.
Tai, Josephine
Yan, Lisa

MONTEREY
Monterey High School
Hickman, Pavel
York School
Shi, Alexander H

MORAGA
Campolindo High School
Derksen, Adriana N.
Hinchliff, Isabel
Kodali, Prudhvi
Kong, Alexander S.
Poon, Gabriel A.
West, Sofia E.
Yuan, Xueyun

MORGAN HILL
Oakwood School
Zhao, Eric

MOUNTAIN VIEW
Mountain View High School
Chen, Coral
Daetz, Andrew P.
Foy, Annemarie B.
Jaffer, Zain
Lee, Brandon S.
Magee, Liam
Nam, Danielle
Ostrowski, Rachel P.
Reay, Colin
Thvar, Tejas S.
St. Francis High School
Amarnath, Tarun
Dukkipati, Haripriya S.
Feng, Alina S.
Hasteer, Divija
Huang, Olivia J.
Jain, Sahana
Lu, Brian L.
Malladi, Bhargav S.
Menezes, Tanya L.
Mittal, Rohit R.
Mukund, Valmic S.
Namineni, Sarayu
Pandhigunta, Kaanthi C.
Peterson, James Z.
Shen, Andrew A.
Su, Annabel
Tashjian, Jennifer A.
Wu, Bryan Y.
Xu, Patrick D.
Yang, Sean A.

NAPA
Justin-Siena High School
Bowman-Davis, Jordan K.
Hyde, Mary C.

NOVATO
Novato High School
Muriithi, Jude K.
San Marin High School
Colenbrander, Tyler K.
Katewa, Aditya S.

OAKLAND
College Preparatory School
Bhasin, Sarabjot S.
Franklin, Daniel Z.
Jia, Stanley
Park, Benjamin
Shin, Mary E.
Xiao, Daniel Z.
Head Royce School
Camp, Lee L.
Hartigan-O’Connor, Eamon J.
Rossi, Nicolas C.
Soltz, Joshua H.
Ushizima Sabino, Iris
Xenakis, William M.
Homeschool
Green, Ruben A.
Bishop O’Dowd High School
Connolly, Colm C.
Odeste, Sofia C.
Oakland School for the Arts
Sanford-Eckhaus, Mollie G.
Oakland Technical High School
Ahlers, Nicholas
Saba, Dahlia H.
Strayer, Oriane F.

ORINDA
Miramonte High School
Chen, Alexander J.
Deng, David
Khim, Eugene
Lee, Elaine Y.
Louie, Garrett K.
Lucas, Daniel E.

PALO ALTO
Castilleja High School
Akeley, Scarlett
Bhanot, Priya
Fearon, Katherine H.
Ho, Leigh
Khouri, Annika S.
Mak, Rebecca C.
Nevle Levoy, Sophia R.
Spencer, Lia L.
Triantis, Calista D.
Henry M. Gunn High School
Aspegren, Olivia T.
Borkar, Mihir
Cai, Rachel X.
Chang, Bryan
Cheng, Sophia
Chiang, Sophia H.
Epstein, Eric R.
Fang, Michelle L.
Hou, Karly
Huang, Kristie
Ji, Roger
Kessler, Abigail
Kim, Hannah
Kim, Youngju J.
Leonard, Sarah A.
Li, Alvin K.
Li, Megan D.
Li, Peter S.
Liao, Benjamin C.
Liu, Cherie
Prabhakar, Arjun K.
Sankar, Rishi R.
Tan, Bryan X.
Zhao, Andrew J.
Kehillah Jewish High School
Cheskin, Joy S.
Palo Alto High School
Adamson, Nicole C.
Almogy, Itai B.
Anderson, Prashanti A.
Baldonado, Evan N.
Callan, Ashlyn A.
Douglas, Zoe A.
Foster, David J.
Frahn, Harrison R.
Govil, Neha
Gupta, Ayush S.
Hitchings, Ashley S.
Ho, Leyton J.
Ho, Natalie
Huang, Benjamin
Jhaveri, Soumya P.
Jin, Daniel
Li, Bridget J.
Li, Janet S.
McNealis, Nisha
Meng, Julie L.
Mou, Allison Y.
Patwardhan, Nishant C.
Ramrakhiani, Nathan S.
Seshadri, Kaushik
Srivastava, Ujwal
Wagner, Warren D.
Wang, Emily Y.
Wang, Maurice
Winefeld, Gila
Yan, Calvin
Yeung, Neil Y.

PETALUMA
Casa Grande High School
Kompalli, Shreyas

PIEDMONT
Piedmont High School
Lee, Ella J.
Sigal, Benjamin F.

PLEASANT HILL
College Park High School
Kastell, Nathan R.

PLEASANTON
Amador Valley High School
Aavula, Manas
Abhijit, Siddhant
Bilkic, Nikolina N.
Chawla, Esha
Chen, Sandra
Dougherty, Aidan A.
Hu, Patrick
Kanarsky, Timothy A.
Kandula, Purvaj
Katragadda, Kavya
Kumfert, Quincy L.
Kundur, Sruthi R.
Kurapati, Shanta
Lin, Aaron Y.
Liu, Benjamin K.
Miller, Amber
Nally, Christopher
Nath, Himshikha
Rekesh, Andrei T.
Shah, Rhea
Shan, Samrah
Shih, Justin Y.
Tandean, Sarah C.
Tu, Emil
Wu, Jeffrey G.
Ye, Jonathan J.
Foothill High School
Azhahiamanavalan, Archith
Biswal, Asim
Chen, Alex H.
Chui, Calvin H.
Hu, Erin Y.
Maddi, Akanksha
Padavala, Nikhil
Pawlak, Jacob
Prabhakar, Nisha
Ragu, Deepak
Ramalingam, Amritha
Rao, Varun S.
Wang, Michael
Zhang, Jasmine
Zhou, Winifred H.
Zhu, Genghe

REDWOOD CITY
Design Tech High School
Harsono, Ryan
Homeschool
John, Jennifer N.

RICHMOND
Homeschool
Hansen, Calder J.

SAN FRANCISCO
Ruth Asawa School of the Arts
Henderson, Cicely M.
Lick-Wilmerding High School
Bergson-Michelson, Tuvya B.
Corea Diaz, Abraham I.
DiSabato, Sophia M.
Harris, Nicholas G.
Sivolella, Alix B.
Lowell High School
Blenkinsop, Emma
Chen, Kristen
Chen, Zhenming
Dudley, Carson W.
Finn, Zinnia S.
Greenhill, Charlotte
Johnstone, Beck R.
Lawrence, Ian A.
Lee, Mabel G.
Nguy, Henry M.
Wu, Andy
Zhang, Arthur
Proof School
Cooper, Tristan Y.
Naik, Nandita S.
Sun, Lili E.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory
Blelloch, Jessica B.
dePenaloza, Jack K.
Dobson, Sawyer
Jew, Nathaniel K.
McCormack, Oisin
Streicker-Hirt, Eli A.
San Francisco University High School
Boyd, Lily B.
Chang, William F.
Della Cava, Nicholas C.
Hobart, Nicholas E.
Lim, Emilia
Tao, Micherice S.
Villasenor, Maya Claire B.
San Francisco Waldorf High School
Dreilinger, Flynn R.
Urban School
Salomon-Jacob, Kaleil S.
Singer, Ezekiel
Vahanvaty, Sophia M.

SAN JOSE
Basis Independent Silicon Valley
Baik, Brandon
Bhateja, Chethan A.
Bhateja, Jaydev N.
Feng, Ethan Y.
Ghai, Jasleen
Goranov, Mario G.
Gupta, Shiven
Ilkbahar, Kayra B.
Jain, Sahil
Jayaprakash, Nikhita
Jiang, Edrea Y.
Kapadia, Aniket P.
Lin, Ray
Mathur, Samrit
Prakash, Eva I.
Sadhwani, Simran
Seys, Alexander B.
Tsai, Lori M.
Wadekar, Abhiraam M.
Woo, Dennis
Yang, Krystal J.
Zhou, Beryl
Zhou, Jennifer S.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Balakrishnan, Rishi
Ciby, Telvin T.
Clark, Samuel N.
Gaur, Shubhankar
Gottlieb, Kevin R.
Hom, Christopher M.
Kim, Daniel S.
Manja, Gautama S.
Menezes, Rishabh P.
Oh, Kevin J.
Phong, Jason K.
Pillai, Ashwin S.
Remmel, Ryan S.
Rengarajan, Abhishek
Sommerer, Samuel
Talur, Nihal
Tan, Kenneth W.
Tjanaka, Dylon M.
Tsai, Austin C.
Vergho, Tyler K.
Wong, Matthew K.
Yeddula, Rishab
Zhang, Lewis F.
Evergreen Valley High School
Duggirala, Niharika
Gu, William C.
Guo, Matthew
Kamath, Anirudh K.
Karumuri, Saketh J.
Kumarappan, Manasa
Le, Dan
Le, Tuan M.
Ma, Victor
Naphade, Sonali
Nguy, Jonathan
Raja, Neel R.
Sharma, Saarthak
Su, Jocelin
Tran, Tommy V.
Vempati, Abhinav K.
The Harker School
Alag, Ayush
Ayyar, Nishka
Bhamidipaty, Logan M.
Bloomquist, Robert J.
Broweleit, Joshua A.
Chang, Timothy
Chen, Christie
Duke, Pamela M.
Franz, Kai H.
Gonzales, Lilia K.
Guan, Rose R.
Hajjar, Matthew R.
Hosseini, Haris
Huchley, Amelia Z.
Kapadia, Krish B.
Kim, Jacob J.
Lincke, Noah S.
Lu, Enya C.
Lu, Leon
Manning, Joel A.
Menon, Jay R.
Nayyar, Puneet S.
Nowatzyk, Cedric T.
Panchapakesan, Rithvik
Pancholy, Ayush M.
Peng, Jerry Z.
Phalke, Meghna
Rajamani, Anika V.
Rammohan, Ashwin R.
Ravoor, Akshay
Reddy, Ashwi D.
Sayana, Ruhi
Shah, Keval A.
Shivakumar, Kaushik
Tallapragada, Neha
Tian, Katherine
Wang, Timothy J.
Wloka, Alexander E.
Xu, Connie L.
Yang, Helen
Young, Alexander
Yu, Alexander
Zhang, Katherine F.
Leigh High School
Han, David F.
Hong, Christopher J.
Jack, Tanner T.
Jeong, Ik Su
Lee, Jisu
Ryu, Jina
Siahaan, Sarianna M.
Leland High School
Battula, Rohan C.
Bhavanasi, Advaitha S.
Choi, Soohyun
Desai, Aryan M.
Garimella, Bhargavi
He, Edward S.
Huang, Elaine
Huang, Michelle
Jang, Jessica Y.
Juthani, Vasav K.
Kim, Jeff
Koonantavida, Rahul
Lee, Hannah
Li, Allison
Li, Yingnan A.
Lin, Jerry
Park, Edward
Ta, Megan V.
Zhou, Cynthia D.
Lynbrook High School
Chiu, Ian S.
Dhanda, Uday
Ding, Shannon
Fatehpuria, Anusha
Hasan, Mihir
Hwu, Catherine
Kim, Jong Ho
Kumar, Meghana
Li, Selina
Lillemark, Hansen J.
Liu, Jeff Z.
Lum, Michelle
Mao, Michael
Mohidekar, Shreyas A.
Pu, Leslie
Sinha, Mahima
Tai, Ian T.
Tian, Tiffany
Wang, Garret
Wang, Stanley
Wu, Alicia T.
Xu, Adam J.
Zhang, Emily
Zhang, Nathan


Archbishop Mitty High School
Abdulvahid, Rishab K.
Choi, Ethan
Gupta, Eshan
Jain, Alyssa N.
John Peter, Jubal J.
Karani, Trisha
Kim, Selina
Li, Brian
Otala, Tiina A.
Prince, Jennifer
Raman, Maya K.
Shaikh, Nabeel A.
Singh, Lakhan
Sun, Timon J.
Vamshidhar, Vedant A.
Varma, Roshni

Notre Dame High SChool
Chung, Cynthia V.
Kabir, Anisha
Madireddy, Sahithi
Wallace, Cassidy R.
Piedmont Hills High School
Liu, Emily S.
Ouyang, Anne
Shah, Aayushi
Son, Perry L.
Xiao, Sophia
Presentation High School
Rubinchik, Evelyn
Ta, Regina
Santa Teresa High School
Gonugunta, Isha
Silver Creek High School
Jones, Dean C.
Khoo, Desiree H.
To, Anthony P.
University Preparatory Academy
Chintala, Meghana
Kamm, Thomas G.
Lin, Scott J.
Tran, Rowan-James
Valley Christian High School
Baktha, Anisha
Basarkar, Rhea
Bellary, Sandhya
Dai, Matthew
Ho, Dave C.
Hsin, Sydney E.
Liang, Janise J.
Lin, Aaron J.
Mac, Anthony
Ngai, Nicholas
Rao, Tejas R.
Su, Gordon S.
Xue, Jonathan

SAN LEANDRO
San Leandro High School
Lam, Lee D.

SAN MATEO
Aragon High SChool
Liu, Albert Y.
Liu, Connie Y.
Nanda, Ajitesh
Tripathi, Anisha
Wong, Alexander J.
Zhang, Anna Y.
Hillsdale High School
Lewin-Koh, Elias O.
Lin, Charles J.
Sang, Rachel
Zhang, Eilleen
The Nueva School
Alfonsi, Peter G.
Chin, Audrey Y.
Cullen-Baratloo, Shaheen
Dittmar, Caleb M.
Johnson, Arun S.
Knight, Ethan H.
Lerner, Osher
McGraw, Kyle A.
Mills, Cooper S.
Sze, Aidan M.
Taylor, Jaden G.
Yan, Alex
San Mateo High School
Lo, Carina
Tennenhouse, Ilan
Yin, Patrick
Zhang, Kyle Z.

SAN RAFAEL
Marin Acaedmy
Hasson, Kathryn D.
Pawlak, Christopher J.
Warner, Jack T.
Terra Linda High School
Qiu, Anna

SAN RAMON
California High School
Anand, Pranav
Bi, Shirley Z.
Deo, Prachi S.
Gupta, Kush M.
Dougherty Valley High School
Bhakat, Tanaya
Boutaleb, Mohamed
Chen, Andy
Deng, Connie T.
Ganesan, Gayathri
Ganesh, Vishruti
Gomes, Ryan A.
Hassan, Sasha V.
Hu, Anson R.
Hung, Bella
Khau, Jeffrey
Kim, Bryan
Kim, Sherri
Kwun, Shinwho
Lai, Carolyn
Lee, Jason J.
Li, Alan H.
Li, Cindy Y.
Li, Kelly
Liu, Ryan R.
Lu, Michael
Maitra, Divija
Mantramurti, Pranay J.
Mittal, Shreysi
Murali, Ashwini
Nachuri, Srisai
Nanda, Ansh
Potdar, Yash M.
Rajesh, Singaravelavan
Rosenzweig, Alyssa A.
Sharma, Hemakshat
Sim, Caitlin H.
Somala, Siddharth R.
Sood, Ruchi
Steffkova, Martina B.
Tallapaneni, Pooja S.
Vadrevu, Abhijit
Valia, Ashna
Wang, Benita
Wang, Jeremy S.
Yang, Amanda
Zhang, Alvin J.
Zhang, Joy
Zhang, Max Y.
Homeschool
Yu, Megan Y.

SANTA CLARA
Adrian C. Wilcox High School
Dickson, Brendan S.
Dong, Claire

SANTA CRUZ
Santa Cruz High School
Bates, Gabriella
Greene, Lillian R.
Snook, Christopher B.

SANTA ROSA
Maria Carrillo High School
Haraszti, Alexandra J.
Luvishis, Eden L.
Pillai, Vishnu R.
Santa Rosa High School
Lin, Anwen
Zechowy, Mia P.

SARATOGA
Saratoga High School
Adunuthula, Nirav
Chen, Victor G.
Chu, Francesca L.
Fan, Elaine Y.
Garg, Ankur
Hong, Jamie
Ko, Ethan Y.
Li, Alexandra S.
Lim, Thomas
Liu, Victor Z.
Luk, Nathan C.
Ma, Carolyn
Munukutla, Sirisha
Rachamallu, Kiran
Rachepalli, Yashwanth N.
Raje, Arian S.
Ruemmler, Alex K.
Smith, Blake
Sun, Justin W.
Tang, Amy Q.
Vasudeva, Tanuj
Wang, Merrick
Wu, Catherine W.
Xu, Annie
Zhang, Michael S.

SUNNYVALE
Fremont High School
Brosnahan, Kellen M.
Shemy, Gahl
Yu, Dottie
The King’s Academy
Bergstedt, Kyle J.
Zhou, Alex H.

WALNUT CREEK
Las Lomas High School
Bear, Soren J.
Butcher, Isabella C.
Holland, Grant W.
Vallabhaneni, Harirajanya
Northgate High School
Van Uden, Adam M

WOODSIDE
Woodside High School
Hadidi, Alex E.
Pratt, Veronica
Ramsey, Clayton W.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.